NEXT CONCERTS
28.10.10.2020, Leipzig, Gewandhaus
performance of „Bann.Bewegung. Mit Beethovens Erster“
with Orchestra of Musikhochschule Leipzig/ Foremny

cancelled
3.,10.,11. and 12.11.2020, 8 and 10. p.m.,
Leipzig, NATO
presentation of films with music by Hanns Eisler

cancelled
7.11.2020, 8 p.m.,
Magdeburg, Gesellschaftshaus
music by Wolfgang Rihm and Aribert Reimann
with Verena Tönjes

cancelled
9.11.2020, 8 p.m.,
Dresdner, Philharmonie
music by Friedrich Goldmann, Wolfgang Rihm, Siegfried Thiele, Steffen Schleiermacher, Karlheinz Stockhausen, Paul Dessau
with Erik Brünner

cancelled
14.11.2020, 4 p.m.,
Denkmalschmiede Kaditzsch
Zur Erinnerung an Simone Zeidler - music by Olivier Messaien, Knut Müller, and Josef Matthias Hauer

cancelled
25.11.2020, 8:00 p.m., Leipzig, Gewandhaus

music by Knut Müller, Steffen Schleiermacher, Thomas Müller, Hermann Keller and Wolfgang Heisig
with Julia Sophie Wagner and Ensemble Avantgarde

cancelled
7.12.2020, 8:00 p.m., Leipzig, Mendelssohnhaus

music by Knut Müller, Steffen Schleiermacher, Wolfgang Heisig
with Wolfgang Heisig and Telea Ensemble

8.-11.12.2020, Marienmünster
CD-recording session, music by Federico Mompou and Josef Matthias Hauer
with Julia Sophie Wagner

cancelled
12.12.2020, 8 p.m.,
Leipzig, Mendelssohnhaus
music with texts by Josef von Eichendorff by Robert Schumann, Johannes Brahms, Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Hanns Eisler, Erich Korngold, Steffen Schleiermacher (UA), and Knut Müller (UA)
with Julia Sophie Wagner and Jochen Pless

cancelled
16.12.2020, 8 p.m.,
Magdeburg, Gesellschaftshaus
music by Wolfgang Rihm and Aribert Reimann
with Verena Tönjes

cancelled
9.1.2021, 5 p.m.,
Leipzig, Gewandhaus
music by Sophia Gubaidulina, Erik Satie and Béla Bartók

cancelled
13.1.2021, 8:00 p.m., Leipzig, Gewandhaus

music by Karlheinz Stockhausen and Olivier Messiaen

cancelled
6.3.2021, 8:00 p.m. Antwerpen (Belgium)

music by Hanns Eisler
with Holger Falk

cancelled
17.3.2021, 8:00 p.m., Leipzig, Gewandhaus

music by Ton de Leeuw, John Cage, Günter Bialas, Toshio Hosokawa, Siegfried Thiele, Jonathan Harvey and Friedhelm Döhl
with Sarah Aristidou and Ralf Mielke

cancelled
15.4.2021, 8:00 p.m.,Heidelberg

music by Komitas

18.4.2021, 2:00 p.m., Dresden Hellerau
music by Friedrich Goldmann, Reiner Bredemeyer (UA), Wolfgang Heisig (UA), Steffen Schleiermacher, Hermann Keller and Nicolaus Richter de Vroe
with Julia Sophie Wagner and Ensemble Avantgarde
only for broadcasting, no audience

19.-21.4.2020, Marienmünster
CD-recording session, music by Darius Milhaud
with Holger Falk

cancelled
5.5.2021, 8:00 p.m., Leipzig, Gewandhaus

music by  Steffen Schleiermacher, Thomas Müller, Siegfried Thiele, Knut Müller and Wolfgang Heisig
with Julia Sophie Wagner and Ensemble Avantgarde

15.5.2021, 8:00 p.m.,St. Gallen (Switzerland)
music by  Arthur Honegger, Hanns Eisler, Darius Milhaud, Francis Poulenc and Steffen Schleiermacher
with Holger Falk
only for broadcasting, no audience